FY26 Black Rock Lock Damage Repair
W912P426BA012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in 1776 Niagara Street, Buffalo, New York 14207, with responses due 2026-07-29. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
A site visit has been scheduled for 27 JULY 2026 at 1530 EDT. The location of the site visit will be Black Rock Lock at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers. For driving GPS location, use this address: 62 Dann Street, Buffalo, NY 14217. This posting is an Invitation for Bid (IFB) for a contract with the U.S
Comparable recent awards in OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCMILLEN, INC. | $21.0M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| GMACC SERVICES LLC | $49K | 17 | 2026-06-29 |
| GIVING TREE CAPITAL, LLC | $34K | 9 | 2026-06-26 |
| BALLARD MARINE CONSTRUCTION LLC | $367K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| TTP CONTRACTING GROUP, INC. | $34K | 8 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P426BA012?
FY26 Black Rock Lock Damage Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237990 (OTHER HEAVY AND CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION), performed in 1776 Niagara Street, Buffalo, New York 14207. Responses are due 2026-07-29.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $34K to $21.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912P426BA012 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
