Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Barbershop - DLA HQ MWR

NAFUA1-26-R-0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A BARBER SHOPS solicitation, performed in Fort Belvoir, VA, with responses due 2026-04-21. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

NAFUA1-26-R-0001
solicitation
812111
NAICS
R401
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Fort Belvoir, VA
place
2026-04-21
responses due

What's being bought

15 April 2026: Amendment P00001 issued. The Defense Logistics Agency Family & Morale, Welfare, and Recreation (FMWR) invites qualified offerors to submit proposals in response to the Request for Proposal (NAFUA1-26-R-0001) to provide all labor, equipment, materials, and incidentals to operate a barb

Comparable recent awards in BARBER SHOPS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ALYAS J BUZARD$271K22023-07-19
STEELE CINDY$15K12023-05-07
PADMJA HAIR SALON LLC$889K42022-07-29
STEELE CINDY$13K12022-06-28

Questions

What is solicitation NAFUA1-26-R-0001?

Barbershop - DLA HQ MWR, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 812111 (BARBER SHOPS), performed in Fort Belvoir, VA. Responses are due 2026-04-21.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $13K to $889K, across 4 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is NAFUA1-26-R-0001 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $13K to $889K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.