Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Solicitation: W911QY-26-R-A007 - Capability Program Executive - Ground (Soldier Systems), Project Manager Soldier Medical Devices (PM SMD), Materiel Fielding and Medical Liaison Support Services

RFP_W911QY26RA007_MaterielFielding_MedicalLiaisonSupportServices · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2026-03-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

RFP_W911QY26RA007_MaterielFielding_MedicalLiaisonSupportServices
solicitation
541990
NAICS
R706
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-03-23
responses due

What's being bought

Please find the Request for Proposal and applicable attachments below. Responses shall be sent to the email in the RFP at the due date and time stated in the RFP. Please send questions by 2 March 2026 to the email in the solicitation. 9 MARCH 2026: Amendment 0001 issued along with supporting documen

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
JENAYA MONROE$50K32026-07-01
IGUANODON CONTRACTING LLC$25K202026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation RFP_W911QY26RA007_MaterielFielding_MedicalLiaisonSupportServices?

Solicitation: W911QY-26-R-A007 - Capability Program Executive - Ground (Soldier Systems), Project Manager Soldier Medical Devices (PM SMD), Materiel Fielding and Medical Liaison Support Services, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES). Responses are due 2026-03-23.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $25K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $25K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.