SIO FY25 New Adds
SPE4AX-25-R-0054 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING solicitation, with responses due 2025-09-15. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Solicitation number SPE4AX-25-R-0054 is issued as a Request For Proposal (RFP). This is notice of the Governments intent to award a Firm Fixed Price Contract under the authority of 10 U.S.C. 2304(c)(1) as implemented by FAR 6.302-1, Other Than Full and Open Competition. This acquisition is for items
Comparable recent awards in BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| K MACHINE & TOOL INC | $30K | 2 | 2026-06-26 |
| QUALITY SOCKET SCREW MANUFACTURING CORP | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| BLACK SEA LLC | $350K | 6 | 2026-04-03 |
| STANDARD AERO PARTS, INC | $350K | 3 | 2026-04-03 |
| CLARKE & CO. LOGISTICS LLC | $72K | 1 | 2026-04-03 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPE4AX-25-R-0054?
SIO FY25 New Adds, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332722 (BOLT, NUT, SCREW, RIVET, AND WASHER MANUFACTURING). Responses are due 2025-09-15.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $30K to $350K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
