Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent - Modification to Increase CNH Ceiling

36C26123D0056 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES) solicitation, performed in San Francisco, CA, with responses due 2026-09-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26123D0056
solicitation
623110
NAICS
Q402
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
San Francisco, CA
place
2026-09-11
responses due

What's being bought

This is a NOTICE OF INTENT to Award a Sole Source Modification for a Ceiling Increase under Contract 36C26123D0056. The Government intends to issue a sole source modification to MENTAL HEALTH MANAGEMENT I, INC, per Federal Acquisition Regulation 6.302-1, Only One Responsible Source and No Other Supp

Comparable recent awards in NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MORRISON'S COVE HOME FOR AGED AND INFIRM$367Kn/a2026-07-02
ARBUTUS PARK MANOR$216Kn/a2026-07-02
GUARDIAN ELDER CARE AT WARREN LLC$20Kn/a2026-07-02
ST. PAUL HOMES$523Kn/a2026-07-02
PALM VALLEY HEALTHCARE LLC$9.0M12026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26123D0056?

Notice of Intent - Modification to Increase CNH Ceiling, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623110 (NURSING CARE FACILITIES (SKILLED NURSING FACILITIES)), performed in San Francisco, CA. Responses are due 2026-09-11.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $9.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $9.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.