FINAL: HQ0853-25-R-0001
HQ085325R0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in BLDG. 5222 MARTIN ROAD REDSTONE ARSENAL HUNTSVILLE AL 35898 HUNTSVILLE AL 35898 USA, with responses due 2025-07-11. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The Missile Defense Agency (MDA) announces the release of the Terminal High Altitude Area Defense (THAAD) Product Support (TPSC) Request for Proposal (RFP). Industry is advised that this is the final RFP, which shall supersede any draft RFP information posted to date. This procurement is set aside f
Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC | $2.6M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $2.4M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| EPS CORPORATION | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation HQ085325R0001?
FINAL: HQ0853-25-R-0001, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in BLDG. 5222 MARTIN ROAD REDSTONE ARSENAL HUNTSVILLE AL 35898 HUNTSVILLE AL 35898 USA. Responses are due 2025-07-11.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HQ085325R0001 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
