Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

AWARD NOTICE

HC101324QA048 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation, with responses due 2024-12-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HC101324QA048
solicitation
517111
NAICS
DG11
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2024-12-16
responses due

What's being bought

HC101324QA284-0004 ISSUED TO EXTEND THE QUOTE DUE DATE TO 16 DEC 24 AND THE SERVICE DATE TO 17 MAR 25. ADDED DITCO ADDITIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS TEXT - 22 AND REMOVED DITCO ADDITIONAL TELECOMMUNICATIONS TEXT - 23. ALL ELSE REMAINS THE SAME. PROVIDE, INSTALL, MAINTAIN A DEDICATED 25MB ETHERNET SERVIC

Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COXCOM, LLC$18K12026-07-02
CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC$27K12026-07-02
DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH$463Kn/a2026-07-01
COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC$58K12026-07-01
COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC$595K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation HC101324QA048?

AWARD NOTICE, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS). Responses are due 2024-12-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $595K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.