Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract to College Options Foundation for the JROTC Academic Bowl

M00264-26-NOI-JW05 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Quantico, VA, with responses due 2026-07-20. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

M00264-26-NOI-JW05
solicitation
611710
NAICS
R699
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Quantico, VA
place
2026-07-20
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Firm Fixed Price contract in accordance with the procedures outlined in Federal Acquisition Regulation Part 12 (Acquisition of Commercial Products and Commercial Services) under the Simplified Acquisition Threshold. Description of Requirement The Uni

Comparable recent awards in EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$360Kn/a2026-07-02
HUMAN RESOURCES RESEARCH ORGANIZATION (HUMRRO)$13.5Mn/a2026-06-30
NATIONAL STUDENT CLEARINGHOUSE$85K12026-06-30
RQI PARTNERS LLC$96.3M12026-06-30
IMPROVISED ELECTRONICS LLC$27K12026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation M00264-26-NOI-JW05?

Notice of Intent to Award a Sole Source Contract to College Options Foundation for the JROTC Academic Bowl, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 611710 (EDUCATIONAL SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Quantico, VA. Responses are due 2026-07-20.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $27K to $96.3M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is M00264-26-NOI-JW05 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $27K to $96.3M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.