Navy Expeditionary Combat Craft (NECC) Repairs
N5523624R0002 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2025-05-23. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
THE SUBJECT RFP IS HEREBY RE-NUMBERED AS "N5523625R0010." PLEASE USE THIS REVISED RFP NUMBER TO LOCATE THE RFP IN SAM.GOV AND PIEE. The Southwest Regional Maintenance Center (SWRMC) intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) solicitation to accomplish Navy Expeditionary Combat Craft (NECC) Repair
Comparable recent awards in SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACIFIC MARITIME GROUP INC | $475K | 999 | 2026-07-02 |
| GEA NORTH AMERICA INC. | $25K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RAILWAY SPECIALTIES CORP | $30K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| FSR CONSULTING LLC | $20K | 14 | 2026-07-01 |
| STILTEN, LTD. CO. | $78K | 2 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation N5523624R0002?
Navy Expeditionary Combat Craft (NECC) Repairs, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336611 (SHIP BUILDING AND REPAIRING), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2025-05-23.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $475K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N5523624R0002 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
