Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G001--Sources Sought Notice | Funeral/Unclaimed Veterans | 630

36C24226Q0650 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in New York, NY, with responses due 2026-06-03. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24226Q0650
solicitation
812210
NAICS
G001
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
New York, NY
place
2026-06-03
responses due

What's being bought

Department of Veterans Affairs (VA), Veterans Integrated Service Network 2. This Sources Sought Notice is not a request formal proposals or quotes. It is neither a solicitation nor a request for quotes and does not obligate the Government to award a contract. Requests for a solicitation or for a set

Comparable recent awards in FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
INTEGRITY NV FUNERAL SERVICE INC$25Kn/a2026-06-30
ACCIPITRIDAE LLC$14K82026-06-04
ACCIPITRIDAE LLC$396K82026-05-06
SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY SERVICE, INC$32Kn/a2026-04-29
INTERNATIONAL MORTUARY SHIPPING, LLC$35Kn/a2026-04-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24226Q0650?

G001--Sources Sought Notice | Funeral/Unclaimed Veterans | 630, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 812210 (FUNERAL HOMES AND FUNERAL SERVICES), performed in New York, NY. Responses are due 2026-06-03.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $396K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $14K to $396K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.