Q516 - EDIS Program Contract Award Notice
N0018925RZ022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS, MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a SYNOPSIS OF CONTRACT AWARD. This synopsis is to announce award of contract in accordance with FAR Part 15. No proposals are being requested or accepted with this synopsis. THIS IS NOT A SOLICITATION FOR PROPOSALS AND NO CONTRACT SHALL BE AWARDED FROM THIS SYNOPSIS. NAVSUP FLC Norfolk, Phil
Comparable recent awards in OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS, MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SAMPSON, NICOLE R | $205K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| CAROL A MOHNEY | $422K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
| JOHNSON CONSULTANTS INC | $234K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| STEPHEN D DRAKE PH.D | $234K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| BARRY F RUDNICK MD | $350K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
Questions
What is solicitation N0018925RZ022?
Q516 - EDIS Program Contract Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621112 (OFFICES OF PHYSICIANS, MENTAL HEALTH SPECIALISTS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $205K to $422K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
