Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Draughon Bombing and Electronic Attack Range, Misawa Air Base, Japan

FA520525R00010001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-04-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA520525R00010001
solicitation
561210
NAICS
M1BB
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2025-04-22
responses due

What's being bought

Amendment No. 0001, Request for Proposal (RFP) No. FA520525R0001, Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Draughon Bombing and Electronic Attack Range, Misawa Air Base, Japan

Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC.$47Kn/a2026-07-02
NV ENTERPRISES, INC.$42Kn/a2026-07-02
CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC$28Kn/a2026-07-02
NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.$16Kn/a2026-07-02
J & N MARKETING, INC.$19K32026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA520525R00010001?

Operation and Maintenance (O&M) of Draughon Bombing and Electronic Attack Range, Misawa Air Base, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-04-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $16K to $47K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.