Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Boreal Plain Soil Shear Strength in Alberta

W9132T25Q0019 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY) solicitation, performed in CA-AB, with responses due 2025-04-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W9132T25Q0019
solicitation
541715
NAICS
AH22
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
CA-AB
place
2025-04-10
responses due

What's being bought

Update to add an attachment for Questions and Answers ____________________________________________________________________________________________________ The solicitation number is W9132T25Q0019 and is being issued as a request for proposal (RFP). It is noted that this procurement is being advertis

Comparable recent awards in RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII$5.3M532026-07-02
CHIMERA ENTERPRISES INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED$1.5M12026-07-02
ENSCO AVIONICS, INC.$18K12026-07-02
UNIVERSITY OF OKLAHOMA$10.0Mn/a2026-07-01
TRANALYTICS, LLC$1.7M122026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation W9132T25Q0019?

Boreal Plain Soil Shear Strength in Alberta, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541715 (RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT IN THE PHYSICAL, ENGINEERING, AND LIFE SCIENCES (EXCEPT NANOTECHNOLOGY AND BIOTECHNOLOGY)), performed in CA-AB. Responses are due 2025-04-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $10.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $10.0M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.