Joint Program Executive Office for Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear Defense (CBRND) Professional Services Support (P2)
W911QY25RFIP2 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD, with responses due 2025-06-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This RFP is intended to be released on GSA OASIS+. This is a Request for Information (RFI) only. This is not an Invitation for Bids (IFB), Request for Quotations (RFQ), or Request for Proposals (RFP). This notice is published in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR) Parts 10.002 and 1
Comparable recent awards in ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GUIDEHOUSE DIGITAL LLC | $1.2M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $772K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| DELOITTE CONSULTING LLP | $200K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $568K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| PQX INNOVATIONS LLC | $146K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W911QY25RFIP2?
Joint Program Executive Office for Chemical, Biological, Radiological, and Nuclear Defense (CBRND) Professional Services Support (P2), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541611 (ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGEMENT AND GENERAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Aberdeen Proving Ground, MD. Responses are due 2025-06-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $146K to $1.2M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
