Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

G099--Health Care for Homeless Veterans (HCHV) Contract Emergency Residential Services (CERS) in Yolo County for VA Northern California Health Care System (VANCHCS)

36C26125D0037 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES solicitation, performed in Yolo, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26125D0037
solicitation
623220
NAICS
G099
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Yolo, CA
place

What's being bought

This award notice is to notify interested vendors that the solicitation, 36C26125Q0248, which was posted on SAM.gov on 02/05/2025, has resulted in a contract award. The Government received 1 conforming quote. The contract is a Single Award Firm Fixed Price Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity con

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
HARBOR HOUSES OF JACKSON INC$94Kn/a2026-06-30
WA VETERANS AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT$828Kn/a2026-06-17
THE SALVATION ARMY$122K12026-05-29
LIFE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT$525Kn/a2026-05-13
VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF NORTH LOUISIANA$499Kn/a2026-05-11

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26125D0037?

G099--Health Care for Homeless Veterans (HCHV) Contract Emergency Residential Services (CERS) in Yolo County for VA Northern California Health Care System (VANCHCS), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 623220 (RESIDENTIAL MENTAL HEALTH AND SUBSTANCE ABUSE FACILITIES), performed in Yolo, CA.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $94K to $828K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $94K to $828K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.