J066--FY26 STX Richard-Allan Epredia SVC
36C25726Q0756 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
DEPARTMENT OF VETERANS AFFAIRS Veterans Health Administration Network Contracting Office 17 (NCO 17) Lab Services Support (LSS) NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT Special Notice Epredia Excelsior Tissue Processors & Epredia HM525 Cryostat Preventive Maintenance and Repair Services Sout
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER BIOSPIN CORP | $186K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CLARITY DNA LLC | $155K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C25726Q0756?
J066--FY26 STX Richard-Allan Epredia SVC, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE). Responses are due 2026-07-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $186K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
