Monitoring and Evaluation of Russian River Coho Salmon
W912P726S0013 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Geyserville, CA, with responses due 2026-08-13. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
***THIS IS A SOURCES SOUGHT SYNOPSIS / REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI). THIS RFI IS RELEASED PURSUANT TO RFO FEDERAL ACQUISITION REGULATION (FAR) PART 15.201 FOR MARKET RESEARCH PURPOSES ONLY. THIS ANNOUNCEMENT IS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) AND SHALL NOT BE CONSTRUED AS A COMMITMENT BY THE GOVE
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTEES OF THE UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA, THE | $860K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AXLE INFORMATICS, LLC | $77K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CRA INTERNATIONAL, INC. | $1.0M | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| GAP SOLUTIONS, INC. | $143K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| PUNDIR GROUP, INC | $37K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912P726S0013?
Monitoring and Evaluation of Russian River Coho Salmon, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541690 (OTHER SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL CONSULTING SERVICES), performed in Geyserville, CA. Responses are due 2026-08-13.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $37K to $1.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
