FY25 AFHC PN101565 Family Housing Improvements Construction Camp Zama and SFHA (DBB)
W912HV-25-B-0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Japan District (POJ) is providing a PRE-SOLICITATION notice pursuant to FAR 36.213-2 for an upcoming Invitation for Bid (IFB). This is not a solicitation. PROJECT INFORMATION Project Title: FY25 AFHC PN101565 Family Housing Improvements Construction Camp Zama and SF
Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $20K | 4 | 2026-06-27 |
| S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD | $15K | 3 | 2026-06-24 |
| SAKE CONTRACTING INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-23 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
| TALABISHKA S.R.O. | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-11 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912HV-25-B-0008?
FY25 AFHC PN101565 Family Housing Improvements Construction Camp Zama and SFHA (DBB), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS). Responses are due 2025-02-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
