C1DA--521-25-102 | Correct Steam Deficiencies (VA-25-00022924)
36C24725R0025 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Birmingham, with responses due 2025-01-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a Pre-Solicitation Notice, THIS NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS. This is a REQUEST FOR SF-330 Architect/Engineer Qualification Packages ONLY. All INFORMATION NEEDED TO SUBMIT SF330 DOCUMENTS IS CONTAINED HEREIN. NO SOLICITATION PACKAGES OR TECHNICAL INFORMATION WILL BE ISSUED IN THIS PHASE. Arch
Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC | $2.6M | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| HDR ENGINEERING INC | $1.0M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC | $38K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION | $54.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC | $644K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation 36C24725R0025?
C1DA--521-25-102 | Correct Steam Deficiencies (VA-25-00022924), issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Birmingham. Responses are due 2025-01-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 36C24725R0025 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
