Pry Bar, Rotor Head Spindle
N68335-25-P-0290 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
In accordance with FAR 5.3, this is the Synopsis for Contract Award for the procurement of the Pry Bar, Rotor Head Spindle, Purchase Order N68335-25-P-0290, in support of FMS Greece, Israel, Norway, Saudi Arabia and South Korea H-60R Programs. This Synopsis Award Notice is related to Sources Sought
Comparable recent awards in SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| INVISIO COMMUNICATIONS INC | $87K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ETI TECH LLC | $71K | 1 | 2026-06-30 |
| MONO MACHINES LLC | $21K | 8 | 2026-06-30 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| KAUFMAN COMPANY, INC. | $11K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation N68335-25-P-0290?
Pry Bar, Rotor Head Spindle, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 332216 (SAW BLADE AND HANDTOOL MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $87K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N68335-25-P-0290 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
