Initial Outfitting and Transition (IO&T) Program Facilities Support Services IV IDIQ MATOC
W912DY25R0003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES solicitation, with responses due 2025-03-19. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is NOT A REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL. It is anticipated that a solicitation will be issued in early 2nd quarter, FY25. Submissions in reference to this notice will not be accepted. The United States (U.S.) Army Corps of Engineers, Huntsville Engineering and Support Center (CEHNC) intends to solicit pr
Comparable recent awards in PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PAR EXCELLENCE SYSTEMS, INC | $2.6M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $750K | n/a | 2026-06-29 |
| DEWBERRY ENGINEERS INC. | $2.4M | n/a | 2026-06-26 |
| PROVEN MANAGEMENT LLC | $154K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| EPS CORPORATION | $3.0M | 4 | 2026-06-24 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912DY25R0003?
Initial Outfitting and Transition (IO&T) Program Facilities Support Services IV IDIQ MATOC, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541614 (PROCESS, PHYSICAL DISTRIBUTION, AND LOGISTICS CONSULTING SERVICES). Responses are due 2025-03-19.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $154K to $3.0M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
