Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

DoDEA � Americas Residential Placement

HE125426CE003 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RESIDENTIAL INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY FACILITIES solicitation, with responses due 2026-01-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

HE125426CE003
solicitation
623210
NAICS
U009
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-01-05
responses due

What's being bought

The Department of Defense Education Activity (DoDEA) has the following requirements: DoDEA Americas Residential Placement This is a sole source notice of intent and is not a request for proposals or quotations. The determination not to compete this proposed contract action is solely within the discr

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY FACILITIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOARD OF REGENTS OF NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCAT$20K12025-12-15
FOUR DIRECTIONS MANAGEMENT CONSULTING LLC$20K12025-12-15
TUCSON NEUROPSYCHOLOGY INSTITUTE, LLC$120Kn/a2025-09-24
TUCSON NEUROPSYCHOLOGY INSTITUTE, LLC$20K62025-09-24
BOARD OF REGENTS OF NEVADA SYSTEM OF HIGHER EDUCAT$120Kn/a2025-09-24

Questions

What is solicitation HE125426CE003?

DoDEA � Americas Residential Placement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 623210 (RESIDENTIAL INTELLECTUAL AND DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY FACILITIES). Responses are due 2026-01-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $20K to $120K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $20K to $120K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.