Award Notice
FA480926P0037 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in NC. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The 4th Contracting Squadron awarded a sole source contract, FA480926P0037, in an amount of $106,375.88 to Action Target Inc, CAGE ON2W7, on June 12th 2026. Please contact 1st Lt Jensen Jones or Mr. Billy Parham with any questions or concerns.
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERILECO LLC | $377K | 4 | 2026-07-03 |
| PETERSON MACHINERY CO | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC. | $36K | 7 | 2026-07-02 |
| AERIS OPS LLC | $220K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| NATIONWIDE POWER SOLUTIONS INC | $36K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA480926P0037?
Award Notice, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in NC.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA480926P0037 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
