Detroit Arsenal Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract Synopsis
W912CH24RL004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Warren, MI, with responses due 2024-11-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
W912CH-24-R-L004 Detroit Arsenal Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract (MATOC) The Army Contracting Command Detroit Arsenal (ACC-DTA) intends to issue a Request For Proposals (RFP) for the U.S. Army Garrison Detroit Arsenal (USAG- DTA) Directorate of Public Works (DPW) and tenant organizat
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation W912CH24RL004?
Detroit Arsenal Construction Multiple Award Task Order Contract Synopsis, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Warren, MI. Responses are due 2024-11-18.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is W912CH24RL004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
