Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

R408--Home Based Self-Management & Cognitive Training (HOBSCOTCH) Program Services

36C24126Q0656 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING solicitation, with responses due 2026-07-22. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24126Q0656
solicitation
611430
NAICS
R408
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-07-22
responses due

What's being bought

This is a Special Notice of intent to award on a sole source basis. This is not a solicitation. The Department of Veterans Affairs intends to negotiate a requirement Home Based Self-Management & Cognitive Training (HOBSCOTCH) Program for the Epilepsy Centers of Excellence. The applicable NAICS code

Comparable recent awards in PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
SPEC RESCUE INTERNATIONAL, INC.$60Kn/a2026-07-02
ROCKFORD GRAY, LLC$101Kn/a2026-07-02
ORION DENTAL SALES, TRAINING & REPAIR LLC$45K12026-07-02
TRINITY FIRM INC$500Kn/a2026-07-02
WATCH HOUSE INTERNATIONAL LLC$23Kn/a2026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24126Q0656?

R408--Home Based Self-Management & Cognitive Training (HOBSCOTCH) Program Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 611430 (PROFESSIONAL AND MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT TRAINING). Responses are due 2026-07-22.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $23K to $500K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $23K to $500K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.