Notice of Intent to Sole Source ATO Sustainment/EEG/PSG Deport Level Service Agreement
HT941025N0040 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in San Diego, CA, with responses due 2025-02-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Notice of Intent to Sole Source THIS IS A NOTICE OF INTENT TO AWARD A SOLE SOURCE CONTRACT AND IS NOT A REQUEST FOR COMPETITIVE QUOTES. Reference#: HT941025N0040. Defense Health Agency, Western Markets Contracting Division intends to award a firm fixed price sole source contract under the authority
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SMITHS DETECTION INC. | $67K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BRUKER SCIENTIFIC LLC | $14K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| BECTON, DICKINSON AND COMPANY | $45K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| OZARK BIOMEDICAL, LLC | $18K | 25 | 2026-07-02 |
| STERIS CORPORATION | $178K | 4 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation HT941025N0040?
Notice of Intent to Sole Source ATO Sustainment/EEG/PSG Deport Level Service Agreement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811210 (ELECTRONIC AND PRECISION EQUIPMENT REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in San Diego, CA. Responses are due 2025-02-28.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $178K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
