Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Time Charter of Passenger Transfer Vessel

N3220526R6057 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Honolulu, HI, with responses due 2026-08-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

N3220526R6057
solicitation
483111
NAICS
V124
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
Honolulu, HI
place
2026-08-04
responses due

What's being bought

The solicitation will require time charter of one (1) Jones Act qualified, U.S.-flag vessel required to support the Commander, Submarine Force, U.S. Pacific Fleet, in the vicinity of Pearl Harbor, HI. Anticipated lay days: 24 October 2026 to 15 February 2027. Please see attached Request for Proposal

Comparable recent awards in DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PACIFIC-GULF MARINE, INC.$94Kn/a2026-07-02
TW LOGISTICS, LLC$26K32026-07-01
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$722Kn/a2026-06-30
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$50Kn/a2026-06-29
TOTE SERVICES, LLC$1.5Mn/a2026-06-29

Questions

What is solicitation N3220526R6057?

Time Charter of Passenger Transfer Vessel, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 483111 (DEEP SEA FREIGHT TRANSPORTATION), performed in Honolulu, HI. Responses are due 2026-08-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $26K to $1.5M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is N3220526R6057 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $26K to $1.5M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.