CAD/PAD Impulse Cartridge DoDICS MD65, MD66
W519TCIMPULSECARTRIDGEMD65MD66 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
The U.S. Army Contracting Command, Rock Island Arsenal intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) for the procurement of: Impulse Cartridge, Department of Defense Identification Code (DODIC) MD65, CCU-45/B NSN: 1377-01-063-3162 Quantity: 31,500 each and Impulse Cartridge, DODIC MD66, CCU-44/B NSN
Comparable recent awards in EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| OMNI DISTRIBUTION, INC. | $51K | 1 | 2026-06-24 |
| RALPH SANTORE AND SONS, INC. | $36K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
| DIMENSION SUPPLY INC | $65K | 1 | 2026-06-15 |
| COMBINED SYSTEMS INC | $14K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
| TELEDYNE RISI, INC. | $21K | 1 | 2026-05-05 |
Questions
What is solicitation W519TCIMPULSECARTRIDGEMD65MD66?
CAD/PAD Impulse Cartridge DoDICS MD65, MD66, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 325920 (EXPLOSIVES MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $14K to $65K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
