Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pest Control Services, Region 3, Multiple Locations in Texas

W911SA24Q3091 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES solicitation, performed in TX, with responses due 2024-10-18. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W911SA24Q3091
solicitation
561710
NAICS
S207
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
TX
place
2024-10-18
responses due

What's being bought

Request for quotes. Amendment 1 posted 9/27/24. Chagne of POC Amendment 2 posted 10/15/2024: Quote due date extended to 10/18/2024 and updated Attachment 1 - Price Schedule

Comparable recent awards in EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
COLLABORATING TECHS LLC$32K22026-07-01
GOOD EARTH PEST CO$32K52026-07-01
CHOSH ADIN CONSULTING LLC$12K12026-06-29
ALEXANDRIA PEST SERVICES, INC.$91K12026-06-25
REED BOB PEST CONTROL INC$25K32026-06-24

Questions

What is solicitation W911SA24Q3091?

Pest Control Services, Region 3, Multiple Locations in Texas, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561710 (EXTERMINATING AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES), performed in TX. Responses are due 2024-10-18.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $12K to $91K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W911SA24Q3091 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $12K to $91K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.