Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

H342--PMI Svc, Fire Extinguishers - Base Plus Four (4) Option Years Base PoP: 11/1/25 - 10/31/26

36C26225Q1459 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES solicitation, performed in AZ. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26225Q1459
solicitation
541990
NAICS
H342
PSC
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned
set-aside
AZ
place

What's being bought

Award notice

Comparable recent awards in ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
OPTIMUM LOW VOLTAGE LLC$42K32026-07-02
ANALYSIS GROUP INC$1.1M12026-07-02
VETS SYNERGETIC GROUP LLC$352Kn/a2026-07-02
TATE EMILY ANNE$26K172026-07-01
ACR CONSULTANTS, INC.$18K32026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26225Q1459?

H342--PMI Svc, Fire Extinguishers - Base Plus Four (4) Option Years Base PoP: 11/1/25 - 10/31/26, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 541990 (ALL OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC, AND TECHNICAL SERVICES), performed in AZ.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $1.1M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is 36C26225Q1459 set aside?

Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $18K to $1.1M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.