Drayage Services (Schedule I and II)
FA527025Q0008 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING solicitation, performed in Kadena AB, JP-47, with responses due 2025-07-07. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a request for quotation for drayage sericves in Okinawa, Japan. This requirement is for the provision of services and materials - to include equipment, plant and labor to accomplish containerization of personal property for overseas or domestic movement or storage, including stenciling, coop
Comparable recent awards in USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SUPERIOR MOVING SERVICE INC | $46K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| ATLANTIC LOGISTICS LLC | $22K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| CC&C MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $59K | 3 | 2026-06-26 |
| FACILITY RX, LLC | $222K | n/a | 2026-06-24 |
| MILVETS SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGY, INC. | $208K | 1 | 2026-06-18 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA527025Q0008?
Drayage Services (Schedule I and II), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 484210 (USED HOUSEHOLD AND OFFICE GOODS MOVING), performed in Kadena AB, JP-47. Responses are due 2025-07-07.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $222K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
