AWARD NOTICE: Reaward a 622MB Gigabit-Ethernet, un � protected, un - channelized commercial fiber lease in Europe and Southwest Asia
HC102126QA005 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This announcement constitutes an award notice for solicitation HC102126QA005. This is a requirement Re - award a 622MB Gigabit-Ethernet, un protected, un - channelized commercial fiber lease in Europe and Southwest Asia. is a reaward of HC102121QA048 LEVC000267EBM. Telecommunications services provid
Comparable recent awards in WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| COXCOM, LLC | $18K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING LLC | $27K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DEUTSCHE TELEKOM BUSINESS SOLUTIONS GMBH | $463K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST GOVERNMENT SERVICES LLC | $58K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| COMCAST CABLE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LLC | $595K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
Questions
What is solicitation HC102126QA005?
AWARD NOTICE: Reaward a 622MB Gigabit-Ethernet, un � protected, un - channelized commercial fiber lease in Europe and Southwest Asia, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 517111 (WIRED TELECOMMUNICATIONS CARRIERS).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $595K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is HC102126QA005 set aside?
NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
