Z2DA--FY26 EHRM 620A4-22-700 EHRM Infrastructure Upgrades Construction Castle Point VA Medical Center; Wappinger Falls NY
IFB-36C77626B0025 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF
A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Wappingers Falls, NY, with responses due 2026-08-06. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
7-30-2026 - Amendment 4 - Extend, Bid opening info, RFI's and attachment 7-21-2026 - Amendment 3 - Extend, Update Price Schedule, RFI's 7-8-2026 - Amendment 2 - Extend the bid due date to 7/29 and add clause 52.212-4 6-15-2026 - Amendment 1 - Upload site visit sign-in sheet, and add VAAR Clause 852.
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| PERSONS SERVICES CORP. | $3.4M | 5 | 2026-07-02 |
| BSA CONTRACTORS LLC | $1.9M | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC | $1.2M | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
| SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC | $36K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC | $118K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation IFB-36C77626B0025?
Z2DA--FY26 EHRM 620A4-22-700 EHRM Infrastructure Upgrades Construction Castle Point VA Medical Center; Wappinger Falls NY, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in Wappingers Falls, NY. Responses are due 2026-08-06.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is IFB-36C77626B0025 set aside?
Service-Disabled Veteran-Owned. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
