Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

2025 Air Show Warbird Performers & Static Displays

FA286025Q0012 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS solicitation, performed in Andrews Air Force Base, MD, with responses due 2025-07-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA286025Q0012
solicitation
711510
NAICS
G003
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Andrews Air Force Base, MD
place
2025-07-28
responses due

What's being bought

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; this is a Request for Quotation (RFQ) and a written solicita

Comparable recent awards in INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ZAIKEN, BETH$35Kn/a2026-06-23
EMILY S DAMSTRA$15Kn/a2026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$19K12026-06-23
RZ-1 FINE ART SOLUTIONS LLC$20K12026-06-15
SITUATIONS GALLERY INC$88K12026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation FA286025Q0012?

2025 Air Show Warbird Performers & Static Displays, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 711510 (INDEPENDENT ARTISTS, WRITERS, AND PERFORMERS), performed in Andrews Air Force Base, MD. Responses are due 2025-07-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $88K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA286025Q0012 set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $88K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.