Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

VLM Maintenance for DLA Distribution Oklahoma City, OK (DDOO)

SP330025Q0091 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE solicitation, performed in Oklahoma City, OK, with responses due 2025-03-28. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

SP330025Q0091
solicitation
811310
NAICS
J039
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Oklahoma City, OK
place
2025-03-28
responses due

What's being bought

This Request for Quotation (RFQ) is being issued to establish a Firm Fixed Price purchase order with Time and Material (T&M) CLINs for Vertical Lift Module (VLM) Maintenance at DLA Distribution Oklahoma City, OK. The Government intends to award one (1) contract as a result of this RFQ and will be is

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
STERILECO LLC$377K42026-07-03
NORTHWEST FORKLIFT, INC.$36K72026-07-02
PETERSON MACHINERY CO$19K32026-07-02
FERGUSON INDUSTRIAL COMPANY INC$22Kn/a2026-06-30
AERIS OPS LLC$220K32026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation SP330025Q0091?

VLM Maintenance for DLA Distribution Oklahoma City, OK (DDOO), issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 811310 (COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT (EXCEPT AUTOMOTIVE AND ELECTRONIC) REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE), performed in Oklahoma City, OK. Responses are due 2025-03-28.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $377K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $19K to $377K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.