Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Fly, Tent PN: PDS CAMSS30Q-SF-T NSN: 8340-01-653-5482

8340-01-653-5482-(6-1-26) · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS solicitation, with responses due 2026-06-16. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

8340-01-653-5482-(6-1-26)
solicitation
314910
NAICS
8340
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
2026-06-16
responses due

What's being bought

An oral request for quotations will be solicited for the following item as a small purchase: Item Description: Fly, Tent NSN: 8340-01-653-5482 Qty: 2 Delivery destination is DODAAC W914X4. Submittal of First Article is not applicable. This RFQ will be issued as Unrestricted with the evaluation prefe

Comparable recent awards in TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$11Kn/a2026-07-02
S.O. TECH/SPECIAL OPERATIONS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.$273K12026-06-24
CAMELBAK PRODUCTS, LLC$23Kn/a2026-06-16
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$38K12026-06-16
OWYHEE GROUP COMPANIES$24K9992026-06-15

Questions

What is solicitation 8340-01-653-5482-(6-1-26)?

Fly, Tent PN: PDS CAMSS30Q-SF-T NSN: 8340-01-653-5482, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 314910 (TEXTILE BAG AND CANVAS MILLS). Responses are due 2026-06-16.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $11K to $273K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $11K to $273K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.