Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing

001223660 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation, performed in Fort Leonard Wood, MO. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

001223660
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Fort Leonard Wood, MO
place

What's being bought

Notice of Award Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
CEDAR PARK GROUP INC$268Kn/a2026-06-30
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$60K12026-06-30
NORTHERN PLAINS LABORATORY LLC$298Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 001223660?

Blood Donor Infectious Disease Testing, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES), performed in Fort Leonard Wood, MO.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $298K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.