Award Notice - Aircraft Wash Services Blanket Purchase Agreement
FA667026A0004 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION solicitation, performed in Niagara Falls, NY. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
A Blanket Purchase Agreement for Aircraft Wash Services has been established to provide aircraft wash services for KC-135 aircraft at Niagara Falls ARS. This BPA has a master call limit of $345,000.00 with a ordering period of 15 Jul 26 through 14 July 31. This is one of multiple BPA's established f
Comparable recent awards in OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TELEPHONICS CORPORATION | $300K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| AEROSPACE QUALITY RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT 145, LL | $88K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| BRAINERD HELICOPTERS, INC | $232K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC. | $192K | 1 | 2026-07-01 |
| TURBO AIR INC | $18K | 1 | 2026-06-29 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA667026A0004?
Award Notice - Aircraft Wash Services Blanket Purchase Agreement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 488190 (OTHER SUPPORT ACTIVITIES FOR AIR TRANSPORTATION), performed in Niagara Falls, NY.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $18K to $300K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA667026A0004 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
