Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

FY26 Improve Military Family Housing PAIP 9 Phase 3

W912HV-26-B-A001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS solicitation, performed in Yokota Air Base, JP-13, with responses due 2026-01-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912HV-26-B-A001
solicitation
236118
NAICS
Y1FA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Yokota Air Base, JP-13
place
2026-01-30
responses due

What's being bought

The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers, Japan District (POJ) is providing a PRE-SOLICITATION notice pursuant to FAR 36.213-2 for an upcoming Invitation for Bid (IFB). This is not a solicitation. PROJECT INFORMATION Project Title: FY26 ZNRE224305P3 Improve Military Family Housing PAIP 9 Phase 3 Project Loc

Comparable recent awards in RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$20K42026-06-27
S-TEC SYSTEM CO., LTD$15K32026-06-24
SAKE CONTRACTING INC.$36K12026-06-23
MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES$15K12026-06-11
TALABISHKA S.R.O.$18K12026-06-11

Questions

What is solicitation W912HV-26-B-A001?

FY26 Improve Military Family Housing PAIP 9 Phase 3, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236118 (RESIDENTIAL REMODELERS), performed in Yokota Air Base, JP-13. Responses are due 2026-01-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $15K to $36K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $15K to $36K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.