Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Q301--Histology Block and Slide Processing Laboratory Services

36C26126Q0917 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A MEDICAL LABORATORIES solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C26126Q0917
solicitation
621511
NAICS
Q301
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

This award notice is to notify interested vendors that the solicitation, 36C26126Q0917. which was posted on SAM.gov on July 22, 2026, has resulted in a contract award. The Government received two quotes. The contract is a Single Award Indefinite Delivery Indefinite Quantity contract with a contract

Comparable recent awards in MEDICAL LABORATORIES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269Kn/a2026-07-02
TESTUDO LOGISTICS LLC$269K12026-07-02
CEDAR PARK GROUP INC$268Kn/a2026-06-30
UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO HOSPITAL AUTHORITY$60K12026-06-30
NORTHERN PLAINS LABORATORY LLC$298Kn/a2026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 36C26126Q0917?

Q301--Histology Block and Slide Processing Laboratory Services, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 621511 (MEDICAL LABORATORIES).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $60K to $298K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $60K to $298K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.