Centry Fuel Pump
SPRDL1-25-C-0091 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is an award notice for SPRDL1-25-C-0091 for contract SPRDL1-24-R-0187: Contract awarded is a firm fixed price contract- a result of a sole-source solicitation to Cummins Inc. NSN: 2910 01 514 7372 NOUN: Centry Fuel Pump BASE QTY: 195 EA. CONTRACTOR: Cummins Inc. (CAGE: 04MP1) Redacted J&A to be
Comparable recent awards in MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $180K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $650K | 1 | 2026-06-26 |
| LC INDUSTRIES INC | $275K | 1 | 2026-06-25 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | $17K | 7 | 2026-06-22 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $21K | 11 | 2026-06-17 |
Questions
What is solicitation SPRDL1-25-C-0091?
Centry Fuel Pump, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 336310 (MOTOR VEHICLE GASOLINE ENGINE AND ENGINE PARTS MANUFACTURING).
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $17K to $650K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
