Exercise support in Kanoya, Kagoshima, Japan
FA520626QVS2026 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES solicitation, performed in Kanoya, JP-46, with responses due 2026-06-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This notice is prepared IAW RFO FAR 5.1 and 12.201-1(c)(2). THIS NOTICE IS NOT A REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS. The Government intends to solicit this requirement directly from suppliers IAW RFO FAR 12.201-1(c)(2) for firm-fixed price service contract supporting Exercise Valiant Shield at Kanoya, Kagoshima
Comparable recent awards in FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRADEMASTERS SERVICE, INC. | $47K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NV ENTERPRISES, INC. | $42K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| CORG MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC | $28K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| NORTHERN MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC. | $16K | n/a | 2026-07-02 |
| J & N MARKETING, INC. | $19K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA520626QVS2026?
Exercise support in Kanoya, Kagoshima, Japan, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 561210 (FACILITIES SUPPORT SERVICES), performed in Kanoya, JP-46. Responses are due 2026-06-04.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $16K to $47K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
