F-35 VDAT Ametek rec. Chassis and DCPSX - Robins AFB
FA857925Q0010 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Warner Robins, GA, with responses due 2025-05-02. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
This is a combination synopsis/Solicitation request for quotes for F-35 VDATS Ametek Rec. Chassis and DCPSX. Q&A time line listed in solicitation has been modified to No Q&A for this effort..
Comparable recent awards in ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNMENT ACQUISITIONS INC | $313K | 2 | 2026-07-04 |
| FLATWATER PROFESSIONAL SERVICES COMPANY | $25K | 14 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $19K | 1 | 2026-07-02 |
| RED RIVER TECHNOLOGY LLC | $20K | 2 | 2026-07-02 |
| CDW GOVERNMENT LLC | $588K | 3 | 2026-07-02 |
Questions
What is solicitation FA857925Q0010?
F-35 VDAT Ametek rec. Chassis and DCPSX - Robins AFB, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 334111 (ELECTRONIC COMPUTER MANUFACTURING), performed in Warner Robins, GA. Responses are due 2025-05-02.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $19K to $588K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is FA857925Q0010 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
