Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

S205--Renewal: Solid Waste Removal

36C24825R0123 · VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF

A SOLID WASTE COLLECTION solicitation. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

36C24825R0123
solicitation
562111
NAICS
S205
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside

What's being bought

AWARD NOTICE SOLID WASTE REMOVAL DESCRIPTION: FY25: Solid Waste Removal Service SOLICITATION NUMBER: RFP 36C24825R0123 SOLICITATION ISSUE DATE: 06/04/2025 TYPE OF SOLICITATION: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation SET-ASIDE TYPE: UNRESTRICTED FULL and OPEN COMPETITION SOLICITATION PROCEDURES: Competitive

Comparable recent awards in SOLID WASTE COLLECTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
BOYD CO. LLC$22K202026-07-02
MONTANA WASTE SYSTEMS, INC.$168K32026-07-02
RECOLOGY SONOMA MARIN$877K12026-07-02
FCC ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FLORIDA, LLC$416Kn/a2026-07-01
HAROLD LEMAY ENTERPRISES, INCORPORATED$130K12026-07-01

Questions

What is solicitation 36C24825R0123?

S205--Renewal: Solid Waste Removal, issued by VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 562111 (SOLID WASTE COLLECTION).

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $877K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $877K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.