Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Staff Room Restoration at the U.S. Consulate General Sapporo

19JA7026Q0122 · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF

A OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS solicitation, performed in Sapporo, JP-01, with responses due 2026-09-10. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

19JA7026Q0122
solicitation
238390
NAICS
Z2AA
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Sapporo, JP-01
place
2026-09-10
responses due

What's being bought

[Update on September 3,2026] Q&A list has been uploaded. [Updated on August 31,2026] Request for Quotation (RFQ) No. 19JA7026Q0122, Staff Room (Room B3) Restoration at the U.S. Consulate General in Sapporo, is hereby amended to revise the Statement of Work (SOW). The previously issued SOW is hereby

Comparable recent awards in OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC$262K12026-07-01
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$52K22026-06-30
PSA LABORATORY FURNITURE, LLC$102K12026-06-30
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$184K22026-06-30
KRUEGER INTERNATIONAL, INC.$29K22026-06-30

Questions

What is solicitation 19JA7026Q0122?

Staff Room Restoration at the U.S. Consulate General Sapporo, issued by STATE, DEPARTMENT OF, under NAICS 238390 (OTHER BUILDING FINISHING CONTRACTORS), performed in Sapporo, JP-01. Responses are due 2026-09-10.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $29K to $262K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $29K to $262K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.