Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Lectromelt 5-Ton EAF Repair

W519TC26SEAF · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A ENGINEERING SERVICES solicitation, performed in Rock Island, IL, with responses due 2026-08-04. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W519TC26SEAF
solicitation
541330
NAICS
J036
PSC
NONE
set-aside
Rock Island, IL
place
2026-08-04
responses due

What's being bought

This Sources Sought Notice is for informational and market research purposes only. It does not constitute a Request for Proposal (RFP), Request for Quotation (RFQ), or a promise to issue a solicitation in the future. This notice does not commit the Government to contract for any supply or service wh

Comparable recent awards in ENGINEERING SERVICES

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
ARCTOS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, LLC$2.6Mn/a2026-07-02
HDR ENGINEERING INC$1.0M12026-07-02
AKIMA SYSTEMS ENGINEERING LLC$38K32026-07-02
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPORATION$54.9M12026-07-02
MCCASLIN & ASSOCIATES, ARCHITECTS, INC$644K42026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation W519TC26SEAF?

Lectromelt 5-Ton EAF Repair, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 541330 (ENGINEERING SERVICES), performed in Rock Island, IL. Responses are due 2026-08-04.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $38K to $54.9M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is W519TC26SEAF set aside?

NONE. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $38K to $54.9M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.