RFQ for NSN: 8135-01-498-1809 CUSHIONING MATERIAL, PACKAGING
47QSSC-26-Q-0103 · GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION
A URETHANE AND OTHER FOAM PRODUCT (EXCEPT POLYSTYRENE) MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in Herlong, CA. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Award Notice for Solicitation 47QSSC-26-Q-0103.
Comparable recent awards in URETHANE AND OTHER FOAM PRODUCT (EXCEPT POLYSTYRENE) MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| FP WOLL & CO | $10K | n/a | 2026-07-01 |
| FP WOLL & CO | $13K | n/a | 2026-06-30 |
| FERRO SOLUTIONS LLC | $23K | 10 | 2026-06-30 |
| FP WOLL & CO | $11K | n/a | 2026-06-02 |
| FP WOLL & CO | $25K | n/a | 2026-05-26 |
Questions
What is solicitation 47QSSC-26-Q-0103?
RFQ for NSN: 8135-01-498-1809 CUSHIONING MATERIAL, PACKAGING, issued by GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, under NAICS 326150 (URETHANE AND OTHER FOAM PRODUCT (EXCEPT POLYSTYRENE) MANUFACTURING), performed in Herlong, CA.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $10K to $25K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is 47QSSC-26-Q-0103 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
