Amendment 0001: CH-53K Communication, Navigation, and Instrumentation Trainer Procurement
N6134025R0022 · DEPT OF DEFENSE
A COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING solicitation, performed in MCAS NEW RIVER BLDG AS-255, MCAVOY ST RM 14 CH53K OEM JACKSONVILLE NC 28545 (910) 449-5770, with responses due 2025-05-12. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.
What's being bought
Amendment 0001 to the Request for Proposal for the design, fabrication, integration, delivery, installation, test, Interim Contractor Support (ICS), training, initial spares, and all other support functions/tasks of the United States Marine Corps (USMC) CH-53K Communication, Navigation and Instrumen
Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING
| Winner | Award value | Offers | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| THE ELECTRIC HEATER CO | $25K | 19 | 2026-07-01 |
| MARTIN AIJS LLC | $32K | 3 | 2026-07-01 |
| AANTILIA LLC | $22K | 6 | 2026-07-01 |
| DEFENSE VENTURE HOLDINGS, LLC | $114K | 3 | 2026-06-30 |
| CARL ZEISS MICROSCOPY, LLC | $813K | 2 | 2026-06-30 |
Questions
What is solicitation N6134025R0022?
Amendment 0001: CH-53K Communication, Navigation, and Instrumentation Trainer Procurement, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 333310 (COMMERCIAL AND SERVICE INDUSTRY MACHINERY MANUFACTURING), performed in MCAS NEW RIVER BLDG AS-255, MCAVOY ST RM 14 CH53K OEM JACKSONVILLE NC 28545 (910) 449-5770. Responses are due 2025-05-12.
What do similar contracts close for?
Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $813K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.
Is N6134025R0022 set aside?
Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.
Explore the market
Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.
Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.
Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.
Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.
