Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Pre-solicitation Notice for ERCIP - Ansbach Storck Barracks Microgrid

W912QR26RA025 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in Ansbach, with responses due 2026-03-05. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

W912QR26RA025
solicitation
237130
NAICS
Y1NZ
PSC
Not set aside
set-aside
Ansbach
place
2026-03-05
responses due

What's being bought

USAG Ansbach Storck Barracks Microgrid The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) Louisville District intends to issue a Request for Proposal (RFP) W912QR 26RA015 for the construction of a Microgrid at the USAG Ansbach Storck Barracks at Ansbach, Germany. DESCRIPTION: The proposed project is a Design-

Comparable recent awards in POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$24K12026-07-01
COMPLETE CONCRETE, INC.$393Kn/a2026-07-01
ELK MOUNTAIN TECHNOLOGY LLC$42K132026-06-30
HIGH COUNTRY CONTRACTORS INC$192K72026-06-29
WILSON BROADCAST SERVICES, INC$22K12026-06-26

Questions

What is solicitation W912QR26RA025?

Pre-solicitation Notice for ERCIP - Ansbach Storck Barracks Microgrid, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 237130 (POWER AND COMMUNICATION LINE AND RELATED STRUCTURES CONSTRUCTION), performed in Ansbach. Responses are due 2026-03-05.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $22K to $393K, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $22K to $393K. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.