Independent forecasts built on public federal data. Not a U.S. government website.

Demo Reef Dining Facility, Bldg 90326

FA441726B0001 · DEPT OF DEFENSE

A COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION solicitation, performed in 32544, with responses due 2026-04-30. AwardCast estimates what this specific solicitation will close for, before you bid.

FA441726B0001
solicitation
236220
NAICS
P400
PSC
Total Small Business
set-aside
32544
place
2026-04-30
responses due

What's being bought

This is for a new contract for 1 SOCES/CENM at Hurlburt Field, FL. The contract will be a single award, Firm-Fixed-Price contract awarded under Sealed Bid procedures (FAR Part 14) and FAR Part 36 ? Construction and Architect-Engineer Contracts. The acquisition consists of demolishing building 90326.

Comparable recent awards in COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION

WinnerAward valueOffersDate
PERSONS SERVICES CORP.$3.4M52026-07-02
BSA CONTRACTORS LLC$1.9M12026-07-02
DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC$1.2M32026-07-02
SDC TIDEWATER JV, LLC$36Kn/a2026-07-02
SHORTS SPECIALTY CONSTRUCTION LLC$118K12026-07-02

Questions

What is solicitation FA441726B0001?

Demo Reef Dining Facility, Bldg 90326, issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE, under NAICS 236220 (COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL BUILDING CONSTRUCTION), performed in 32544. Responses are due 2026-04-30.

What do similar contracts close for?

Comparable closed awards in this category ran from $36K to $3.4M, across 5 awards shown above. Those are historical results, not a forecast for this solicitation.

Is FA441726B0001 set aside?

Total Small Business. Check the notice on SAM.gov for the eligibility language that governs.

Explore the market

Comparable awards in this market ran from $36K to $3.4M. Get the full set by email.

Forecast Report — what a specific solicitation will close for: the predicted price range, the competition to expect, and comparable awards already closed. Before you price your bid.

Every forecast is scored against the real award once it becomes public. See the track record.

Closed awards from public federal data, not the forecast. One email, no account.

Or get the forecast for this solicitation — $49, one report.